Oops!
Start Date is not before End Date

Filter Events by

Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
9:00 AM - Illinois Bone and Joint IBJI
10:30 AM - Drop-in movie: Pokemon Detective Pikachu (104mins/PG/2019)
1:00 PM - Drop-In Crochet (grades 5-8)
6:30 PM - Star Wars Felt: Sew Your Own Figurine
7:00 PM - Insignia Preserve
10:30 AM - Friday Fun (ages 3-5 w/adult)
1:00 PM - Drop-In Tech Help
1:00 PM - GLENergy - Protecting Your Identity and Other Assets
1:00 PM - School’s Out Maker Zoo (ages 6+ w/adult)
7:00 PM - Drop-In Chess (through grade 8)
9:00 AM - 1850 Glenview Road Facts
10:30 AM - Storytown Improv - The Lion, the Witch, and the Wardrobe
12:00 PM - ACT Practice Test
1:00 PM - Iranians for Peace
1:30 PM - GlenVIEWINGS: Blinded by the Light (118mins/PG-13/2019)
9:00 AM - North Shore Music Teachers Assoc
10:00 AM - OverDrive (Digital Library of Illinois), hoopla, kanopy, & RBdigital Individual Appointments
1:00 PM - Alliance Francaise du North Shore
5:30 PM - NorthShore Executive Networking Group(NSENG)
7:00 PM - Google Docs
9:15 AM - Literacy Class Registration Only
4:15 PM - LEGO Club (grades 1-5)
10:00 AM - Great Books Discussion Group
10:00 AM - Next Chapter Book Club #1
4:15 PM - Books N Bites (grades 4-5)
6:00 PM - English for the ACT
6:30 PM - GlenVIEWINGS Foreign Film Nights: Wild Rose (UK/101mins/R/2018)
7:00 PM - Google Sheets
9:00 AM - Illinois Bone and Joint IBJI
9:15 AM - Literacy Class Registration Only
10:00 AM - Fish Circle
1:30 PM - Alliance Francaise du North Shore
1:30 PM - YMCA Preschool Art (ages 3-6 w/adult)
3:30 PM - YMCA School Age Art (grades 1-3)
6:00 PM - Sew With a Friend
7:00 PM - Glenwick Court Condo Assoc
4:00 PM - TAG: Tween Advisory Group (grades 5-8)
9:15 AM - Census Recruiting Informational Session
10:00 AM - ALS Association Greater Chicago Chapter
10:30 AM - Jodi’s Jiggle Jam! (all ages)
1:00 PM - Game on! Board Gaming for Adults
1:00 PM - Study for Finals @ Your Library
1:30 PM - Service Buddies: Birthday in a Bag (grades 5-8)
2:00 PM - Intro to Square Dance Party
2:00 PM - Service Buddies: Birthday in a Bag (grades 1-4)
1:00 PM - LAERT Russian Trivia Games Club
1:00 PM - Study for Finals @ Your Library
9:00 AM - NorthShore Executive Networking Group(NSENG)
9:30 AM - Family Storytime (all ages)
10:00 AM - OverDrive (Digital Library of Illinois), hoopla, kanopy, & RBdigital Individual Appointments
10:30 AM - Monday Movers (all Ages) Just Drop In!
3:30 PM - Little S.I.R.
4:00 PM - Study for Finals @ Your Library
6:00 PM - Family Storytime (all ages)
7:00 PM - National Stuttering Assoc
9:15 AM - Literacy Class Tues
9:30 AM - Truth About Aging Wisely
12:00 PM - Friends of Downtown Glenview
2:00 PM - Digital Demos in the Lobby
4:00 PM - Study for Finals @ Your Library
9:30 AM - Baby Storytime (birth - 23 months)
9:30 AM - National Organization for Women
10:15 AM - Next Chapter Book Club #2
10:30 AM - Baby Storytime (birth - 23 months)
1:15 PM - Family Storytime (all ages)
3:00 PM - Tax Law Updates for Individuals
5:00 PM - Study for Finals @ Your Library
6:30 PM - Career Counseling Appointments
7:00 PM - All Things Spanish
7:00 PM - Signs Across the Ages
9:15 AM - Literacy Class Thur
9:30 AM - Family Storytime (all ages)
10:30 AM - Family Storytime (all Ages)
2:00 PM - Word 2013 Basics
6:30 PM - North Suburban Toastmasters 612
7:00 PM - Glenview Public Library Board Meeting
10:00 AM - Next Door Women
10:30 AM - Friday Fun (ages 3-5 w/adult)
2:00 PM - GlenVIEWINGS: The Peanut Butter Falcon (97mins/PG-13/2019)
5:00 PM - Dungeons & Dragons & Dinner (grades 5-8)
6:30 PM - GlenVIEWINGS: The Peanut Butter Falcon (97mins/PG-13/2019)
10:00 AM - BYOB Parenting Group (birth-23 months)
1:00 PM - Compassion and Choices
1:00 PM - National Organization for Women
1:15 PM - Census Recruiting Informational Session
2:00 PM - Music of the Jazz Age
9:00 AM - Compassion and Choices
9:00 AM - Compassion and Choices
9:00 AM - Compassion and Choices
9:00 AM - Village of Glenview Sponsors Leak Week
9:30 AM - Family Storytime (all ages)
10:00 AM - OverDrive (Digital Library of Illinois), hoopla, kanopy, & RBdigital Individual Appointments
10:30 AM - Monday Movers (all Ages) Just Drop In!
2:00 PM - Creating for the Community (grades K-8)
5:30 PM - NorthShore Executive Networking Group(NSENG)
6:00 PM - Family Storytime (all ages)
7:00 PM - Cutting the Cord: Streaming Services for TV
9:00 AM - Financial Planning Appointments
9:00 AM - Village of Glenview Sponsors Leak Week
9:15 AM - Literacy Class Tues
10:30 AM - Smile & Rhyme at Heinen's (ages 2+ w/adult)
3:00 PM - Strategic Planning Committee
5:00 PM - SCORE Counseling Appointments
9:00 AM - Village of Glenview Sponsors Leak Week
9:30 AM - Baby Storytime (birth - 23 months)
9:30 AM - Building Peaceful Bridges
10:00 AM - Next Chapter Book Club #1
10:30 AM - Baby Storytime (birth - 23 months)
1:15 PM - Family Storytime (all ages)
2:00 PM - Beginning Genealogy
7:00 PM - BOOKit! Nonfiction Book Discussion
9:00 AM - Village of Glenview Sponsors Leak Week
9:15 AM - Literacy Class Thur
9:30 AM - Family Storytime (all ages)
10:30 AM - Family Storytime (all Ages)
6:30 PM - Dearlove Cove Condominiums
7:00 PM - Opera Lecture Series - Madama Butterfly by Giacomo Puccini
9:00 AM - Village of Glenview Sponsors Leak Week
10:00 AM - Yoga Storytime (ages 3-6)
1:00 PM - Live Well, Age Well - Tinnitus, Hearing, and Cognitive Health
2:15 PM - Idea Sharing Session
7:00 PM - Terror in a Toga: A Murder Mystery
9:00 AM - Northfield Township Republican Organization
10:00 AM - Preschool Fair @ Glenview Park District
2:00 PM - Code Ninjas of Glenview (grades 3-8)
1:00 PM - Iranians for Peace
2:00 PM - Organized Crime in Chicago During Prohibition
9:30 AM - Family Storytime (all ages)
9:30 AM - Illinois Judges Council Garden Club
10:00 AM - OverDrive (Digital Library of Illinois), hoopla, kanopy, & RBdigital Individual Appointments
10:30 AM - Monday Movers (all Ages) Just Drop In!
6:00 PM - Family Storytime (all ages)
7:00 PM - Glenwick Court Condo Assoc
9:15 AM - Literacy Class
9:30 AM - CJE SeniorLife Counseling
4:15 PM - Spark Park (grades 1-3)
5:30 PM - Financial Wealth alliance
6:00 PM - Homework Help Center (grades 1-8)
7:00 PM - Getting Around Town With Transportation Apps
9:30 AM - Baby Storytime (birth - 23 months)
10:15 AM - Next Chapter Book Club #2
10:30 AM - Baby Storytime (birth - 23 months)
1:15 PM - Family Storytime (all ages)
2:00 PM - Internet Essentials
6:30 PM - Mappa Wealth Management
6:30 PM - Pass the Envelope, Please: A Night at the Oscars
9:15 AM - Literacy Class
9:30 AM - Family Storytime (all ages)
10:30 AM - Family Storytime (all Ages)
2:00 PM - Census 2020 Information Session
5:30 PM - Financial Wealth alliance
6:30 PM - Mappa Wealth Management
6:30 PM - NAWBO (National Assoc of Women Business Owners
7:00 PM - Resources for Job Seekers
10:00 AM - Lunar New Year
4:00 PM - Pace Bus Public Hearing
4:00 PM - Teen Advisory Board (TAB) - A VolunTeen Opportunity