Oops!
Start Date is not before End Date

Filter Events by

Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
9:15 AM - Literacy Class
12:30 PM - Juvenile Protective Assoc. JPA
1:00 PM - School’s Out Maker Zoo (ages 6+ w/adult)
6:00 PM - Drop In Homework Help Center (grades 1-8)
6:30 PM - GlenVIEWINGS Film Series: Arctic (98mins/PG-13/2019)
7:00 PM - Your Smart Home
9:00 AM - North Shore Senior Center
9:30 AM - Baby Storytime (birth - 23 months)
10:00 AM - Next Chapter Book Club #1
10:30 AM - Baby Storytime (birth - 23 months)
1:15 PM - Family Storytime (all ages)
5:30 PM - Glenview Chamber of Commerce
6:30 PM - Career Counseling Appointments
7:00 PM - Haverford Homeowners Association
7:00 PM - Signs Across the Ages (Adults)
9:15 AM - Literacy Class
9:30 AM - Family Storytime (all ages)
10:30 AM - Family Storytime (all ages)
2:00 PM - Google Docs
4:30 PM - Glenview’s Got STEAM (grades 5-8) 3D Printing
6:00 PM - North Suburban Toastmasters 612
7:00 PM - BookBites: Reading Social Book Discussion
7:00 PM - Moon Viewing with Telescopes
10:30 AM - Friday Fun (ages 3-5 w/adult)
1:00 PM - GLENergy - Voice Your Choice: Advance Directives
6:00 PM - TEEN: Friday Night Flix - Just Drop In!
9:00 AM - League of Women Voters
9:00 AM - Toastmasters Intl. Area 64 - D30
10:30 AM - Saturday Kids Club (ages 2+ w/adult)
12:00 PM - TEEN: ACT Practice Test
2:00 PM - Mysteries of Saturn: The Cassini Mission
1:30 PM - GlenVIEWINGS Film Series: Rocketman (121mins/R/2019)
9:30 AM - Family Storytime (all ages)
10:00 AM - Digital Library of Illinois, hoopla, kanopy, & RBdigital Individual Appointments
10:00 AM - Luster Learning Institute
10:30 AM - Monday Movers (all ages) Just Drop In!
1:00 PM - Page Turners Book Discussion
6:00 PM - Family Storytime (all ages)
6:30 PM - Southgate on the Glen Single Family HOA
9:15 AM - Literacy Class
10:00 AM - Word 2013 Basics
12:00 PM - Friends of Downtown Glenview
4:15 PM - LEGO Club (grades 1-2)
6:00 PM - Drop In Homework Help Center (grades 1-8)
7:00 PM - Glenview Gardeners Club
7:00 PM - Moon Landings in Art, Film & Literature
9:30 AM - Baby Storytime (birth - 23 months)
10:00 AM - Great Books Discussion Group
10:15 AM - Next Chapter Book Club #2
10:30 AM - Baby Storytime (birth - 23 months)
1:00 PM - Lyric Opera of Chicago
1:15 PM - Family Storytime (all ages)
2:00 PM - Facebook Basics
4:15 PM - Graphic Novel Book Club (grades 3-5)
6:30 PM - Foreign Film Night: Woman at War (Icelandic/101 mins/NR/2018)
9:15 AM - Literacy Class
9:30 AM - Family Storytime (all ages)
9:30 AM - Friends of the Library: Union League Club Art Tour
10:00 AM - Fish Circle, Korean Senior
10:00 AM - Pre-Bid Meeting - Dewberry & Contractors
10:30 AM - Family Storytime (all ages)
1:30 PM - Alliance Francaise - Cine Club
1:30 PM - YMCA Preschool Art (ages 3-6 w/adult)
3:30 PM - YMCA School Age Art (grades 1-3)
7:00 PM - Opera Lecture Series - Luisa Miller by Giuseppe Verdi
7:00 PM - Villas of Indian Ridge HOA
All Day - Library Closed for All Staff Training Day
10:00 AM - ALS Assn Greater Chicago Chapter
10:30 AM - Circus Boy
1:00 PM - Kohls Childrens Museum - Mommy and Me Group
10:00 AM - Digital Library of Illinois, hoopla, kanopy, & RBdigital Individual Appointments
3:00 PM - Policy Committee
3:30 PM - Little S.I.R. Investment Club
5:45 PM - NSENG
6:00 PM - Game On! Board Gaming for Adults
9:00 AM - Financial Planning Appointments
9:15 AM - Literacy Class
9:30 AM - Power Employment Workshop
10:30 AM - Smile & Rhyme at Heinen's (ages 2+ w/adult)
4:15 PM - LEGO Club (grades 3-6)
5:00 PM - SCORE Counseling Appointments
6:00 PM - Drop In Homework Help Center (grades 1-8)
6:00 PM - Monroe Court Condo Association
7:00 PM - Internet Safety and Privacy Basics
7:00 PM - The Essential Edgar Allan Poe
10:00 AM - Great Books Discussion Group
10:00 AM - Next Chapter Book Club #1
6:00 PM - National Organization for Women
6:30 PM - Career Counseling Appointments
7:00 PM - All Things Spanish
7:00 PM - Federal Income Tax for Your Business
8:30 AM - Glenview Park District
9:15 AM - Literacy Class
6:30 PM - North Suburban Toastmasters 612
6:45 PM - GPL Foundation Board Meeting
7:00 PM - Glenview Public Library Board Meeting
7:00 PM - Glenview Reads Together Book Discussion @ Hackney's
7:00 PM - Opera Lecture Series - Dead Man Walking by Jake Heggie
10:30 AM - Friday Fun (ages 3-5 w/adult)
2:00 PM - GlenVIEWINGS Film Series: Apollo 11 (93mins/G/2019)
4:00 PM - TAG: Tween Advisory Group (grades 5-8) Just Drop In!
6:30 PM - GlenVIEWINGS Film Series: Apollo 11 (93mins/G/2019)
7:00 PM - Drop-In Chess (through grade 8)
11:00 AM - GlenCon 2019
Character Counts Week
1:00 PM - Laert Russian Trivia Game Club
1:00 PM - Limbic ARC
1:30 PM - Art Bell Chat Group
9:00 AM - hold Glenview Crossing Guards
9:30 AM - Live Well, Age Well: AARP Safe Driver Class
10:00 AM - Digital Library of Illinois, hoopla, kanopy, & RBdigital Individual Appointments
10:30 AM - Luster Learning Institute
5:00 PM - NSENG
7:00 PM - Cutting the Cord: Streaming Services for TV
9:15 AM - Literacy Class
9:30 AM - Live Well, Age Well: AARP Safe Driver Class
4:15 PM - Spark Park (grades 1-3)
6:00 PM - Carriage Hill on West Fork Assoc
6:00 PM - Drop In Homework Help Center (grades 1-8)
6:30 PM - Preserving the Harvest
10:15 AM - Next Chapter Book Club #2
2:00 PM - European Genealogy
3:30 PM - Knit It (grades 5-8)
7:00 PM - Girl Scout GCNWI
7:00 PM - Intro to Morningstar Research Investment Center
9:15 AM - Literacy Class
10:00 AM - Cloud Storage
6:00 PM - Hands of Peace
6:30 PM - Dearlove Cove Condo Association
7:00 PM - Wynmere Condominium Association
10:00 AM - Drop-In Movie: Space Buddies (84mins/G/2009)
4:00 PM - Teen Advisory Board (TAB) Meeting
6:30 PM - Amigos de Las Americas
7:00 PM - Murder Mystery Among the Mateys @ Hackney's
9:00 AM - League of Women Voters
11:00 AM - Avengers Escape Room (grades 5-8)
1:00 PM - Amigos de Las Americas
1:00 PM - Avengers Escape Room (grades 5-8)
2:00 PM - If Coding, Then Ninja - Intro to 3D Modeling & Printing (grades 3-8)
3:00 PM - Avengers Escape Room (grades 5-8)
1:00 PM - SAT Practice Test
1:30 PM - GlenVIEWINGS Halloween Classic: Psycho (109mins/R/1960)
9:30 AM - Family Storytime (all ages)
10:00 AM - Digital Library of Illinois, hoopla, kanopy, & RBdigital Individual Appointments
10:00 AM - Luster Learning Institute
10:30 AM - Monday Movers (all ages) Just Drop In!
5:45 PM - NSENG
6:00 PM - Family Storytime (all ages)
9:15 AM - Literacy Class
9:30 AM - CJE SeniorLife Counseling
9:30 AM - Glen Oak Acres Garden Club
11:45 AM - Lunch & Learn: Grow Your Mailing List & Target New Customers
2:00 PM - Bid Opening
6:00 PM - Drop In Homework Help Center (grades 1-8)
7:00 PM - Medical Marijuana 101
9:30 AM - Baby Storytime (birth - 23 months)
10:00 AM - Next Chapter Book Club #1
10:30 AM - Baby Storytime (birth - 23 months)
1:15 PM - Family Storytime (all ages)
2:00 PM - Organizing Your Computer
3:30 PM - Knit It (grades 5-8)
7:00 PM - Business Resources
9:15 AM - Literacy Class
9:30 AM - Family Storytime (all ages)
10:30 AM - Family Storytime (all ages)